Nikita Naturals Australia

Home About Us Deliv/Postage Disclaimer Real Results New Products View Cart Contact Us Interesting Search Horrendous Links


Product Categories
Activated Charcoal
Alkalizers + CH77
All Men's Business
All other stuff.
All Specials
All Women's Business
Aloe Vera
Amino Acids
Animal / Horse Herbs
Apricot Kernels + Oil
Aussie Bush Flower Essences
Aussie Bush Remedies (Gumby Gumby) & Teas
Aussie Essential Oils
Body Care,Deodorants +
Books & CD's
Cats , Dogs & Small Animals
CDS + MMS2
CELLFOOD
Clay Products
Colds & Coughs
Colloidal Products
Consultation - via Phone
Detox
DHEA or Melatonin
Digestion Support
DMSO Products
Dr Millers Holy Tea
Drinking Water Enhancers
Enzymes & Probiotics
Enviro & Energy Protection
Enviro Carry Bags
Essential Oils
Eye Health
Fantastic Useful Gadgets
Frankincense
Fulvic Acid
Get Your Ginger Up !
Geopathic Stress
Healthy Choices
Hemp Products
Herbal Capsules & Tablets
Herbal Liquids & Dried Herbs
Home & Lifestyle
Homeopathic Remedies
Horses
Hyaluronic Acid
Joint & Muscle Pain
Immune Support
Iodine
Laundry , Etc
Lauricidin (Monolaurin)
Lifestream Products
Liposomal
Looking for a Gift ?
Magnesium
Magic of Mushrooms
Minerals & Vitamins
Moonbird Oil
Moringa
MSM for People & Pets
MSM Skincare & More !
Natural Therapies
New Products
Oxygen Products
Roogenic
Sleep
Test Kits
Thompsons Products
Transdermal
Trial Sizes or Paks
Vitamin C
Vitus
Water Improvement
Weight Control
Xooma
Zapper Wellness Device
Zeolite

Aussie Essential Oils

Eucalyptus Australiana 12ml

Price:

$10.00




QTY:

        
Eucalyptus Australiana 12ml

Eucalyptus Australiana Essential Oil
The loveliest, freshest Eucalyptus oil ever!

Eucalyptus Australiana essential oil is probably the supreme Eucalyptus essential oil. It has a far more elegant, attractive and pleasant aroma than regular supermarket eucalyptus oils. This little known Eucalyptus essential oil should be the choice traditional Eucalyptus oil. This Australian eucalyptus oil is just so much more pleasant and just as antibacterial in its qualities.

Botanical name  Eucalyptus radiata                                                                     

Ingredients 100% v/v pure essential oil of Eucalyptus Australiana.

Eucalyptus Australiana Oil Aroma

Uplifting, fruity, earthy fresh scent. Pleasant for men, women and children.

Eucalyptus Australiana Oil Benefits

Possibly the most pleasant of all Eucalyptus. Relief for tired muscles, renown for its antibacterial qualities.  Excellent air freshener, uplifting and relaxing, removes bad room smells and odours, and may help to calms noisy children.

Eucalyptus Australiana Oil Uses

In an oil burner, air freshener, potpourri, massage oil, bath, vacuum cloth bag, floor washing water, kitchen and bathroom cleaning, dishwashing liquid, sauna, and good for easier breathing.

Stainless steel cleaner; remove stains; use to remove stickers and sticker residue; biro/texta marks and grease from clothing; assist in removing chewing gum.



Directions and More Uses
Eucalyptus Aromatherapy Oil
4 to 8 drops in an oil burner or vaporiser, 5 drops into a bath.

Blends with
Kunzea Essential Oil, Lemon Myrtle Essential Oil, Rosalina Essential Oil, Australian Sandalwood Essential Oil, Tea Tree Essential Oil

Massage
10 to 25 drops per 100ml of carrier oil.

Main Actives
Contains up to 75% cineole. Also contains limonene, alpha-pinene, alpha-terpineol.

Precautions
Eucalyptus is non toxic, non irritating and non sensitising when used externally, however it is toxic if ingested.

Can be sensitive on baby’s and children’s skin.

Keep out of reach of children.
Store away from direct sunlight.
Store below 30 degrees.

Other Common Names
Narrow Leaf Peppermint, Australian Eucalyptus, Eucalyptus radiata Sieber ex DC.

Natural Occurrence in Australia
Eucalyptus Australiana naturally occur in the Eucalyptus forests of south eastern New South Wales and north east Victoria, including the Snowy mountains. The tree is relatively common in these areas. In grows in altitudes from around 250 metres to 1200 metres.

Eucalyptus radiata grows in an especially large area around the Tumut and Batlow region, on the very footsteps of the Australian Alps. Frosts are common and snow can also occur in the habitat of this variety of Eucalyptus.

Oil Characteristics
Clear or colourless to amber colour; watery consistency; sharp and fresh scent with a sweet fruity undertone.


Shopping cart software by ezimerchant