Nikita Naturals Australia

Home About Us Deliv/Postage Disclaimer Real Results New Products View Cart Contact Us Interesting Search Horrendous Links


Product Categories
Activated Charcoal
Alkalizers + CH77
All Men's Business
All other stuff.
All Specials
All Women's Business
Aloe Vera
Amino Acids
Apricot Kernels + Oil
Aussie Bush Flower Essences
Aussie Bush Remedies (Gumby Gumby) & Teas
Aussie Essential Oils
Body Care,Deodorants +
Books & CD's
Cats , Dogs & Small Animals
CDS
CELLFOOD
Clay Products
Colds & Coughs
Colloidal Products
Colon Cleansing
Consultation - via Phone
Detox
DHEA or Melatonin
Digestion Support
DMSO Products
Dr Millers Holy Tea
Drinking Water Enhancers
Enzymes & Probiotics
Enviro & Energy Protection
Enviro Carry Bags
Essential Oils
Eye Health
Fantastic Useful Gadgets
Frankincense
Fulvic/Humic Acid
Get Your Ginger Up !
Geopathic Stress
Healthy Choices
Hemp Products
Herbal Capsules & Tablets
Herbal Liquids & Dried Herbs
Heart Support
Home & Lifestyle
Homeopathic Remedies
Horses
Hyaluronic Acid
Joint & Muscle Pain
Immune Support
Iodine
Laundry , Etc
Lauricidin (Monolaurin)
Lifestream Products
Liposomal
Liver Support
Looking for a Gift ?
Magnesium
Magic of Mushrooms
Minerals & Vitamins
Moonbird Oil
Moringa
MSM for People & Pets
MSM Skincare & More !
Natural Therapies
New Products
Oxygen Products
Roogenic
Sleep
Test Kits
Thompsons Products
Transdermal
Trial Sizes or Paks
Vitamin C
Vitus
Water Improvement
Weight Control
Xooma
Zapper Wellness Device
Zeolite

Essential Oils > Australian

Australian White Cypress (wood oil) 12ml

Price:

$20.00




QTY:

        
Australian White Cypress (wood oil) 12ml

Australian White Cypress Essential Oil (Wood oil)
A very earthy, woody, foresty and grounding aroma.

Australian White Cypress essential oil (wood oil), is a mild yellow honey coloured essential oil, naturally enough, it is calming, grounding. It is also good for relieving worry and unhappiness.

Botanical name Callitris glaucophylla

Ingredients 100% v/v pure Australian White Cypress essential oil (distilled from the wood).

Australian White Cypress Essential Oil Aroma
Very earthy, woody, grounding and soothing aroma. A woody smell of the forest floor. A pleasant scent for both men and women.
Australian White Cypress Wood Oil
Australian White Cypress Essential Oil Benefits
Grounding, calming, relaxing, centering.

Australian White Cypress Essential Oil Uses
In an essential oil burner, essential oil diffuser, perfume fixative for men’s products, potpourri, massage oils.

Aromatherapy Oil 2 to 4 drops in an oil burner, a couple of drops in a vaporiser, 1 to 2 drops into a bath.

Blend Australian White Cypress Essential oil with Essentially Australia Oils:
Eucalyptus Australiana Essential Oil, Rosalina Essential Oil, White Cypress Leaf Essential Oil, Eucalyptus Peppermint Gum Essential Oil


Massage Australian White Cypress Essential Oil
5 to 10 drops per 100ml of carrier oil.

Main Compounds
guaiol, eudesmols, sesquiterpenes:

Precautions
Keep out of reach of children,.
Store away from direct sunlight.
Store below 30 degrees Celsius but keep above 7 degrees Celsius.

Other Common Names
Northern Cypress Pine, White Cypress Pine, Murray Pine Cypress, Jade Cypress.




Shopping cart software by ezimerchant