Nikita Naturals Australia

Home About Us Deliv/Postage Disclaimer Real Results New Products View Cart Contact Us Interesting Search Horrendous Links


Product Categories
Activated Charcoal
Alkalizers + CH77
All Men's Business
All other stuff.
All Specials
All Women's Business
Aloe Vera
Amino Acids
Animal / Horse Herbs
Apricot Kernels + Oil
Aussie Bush Flower Essences
Aussie Bush Remedies (Gumby Gumby) & Teas
Aussie Essential Oils
Body Care,Deodorants +
Books & CD's
Cats , Dogs & Small Animals
CDS + MMS2
CELLFOOD
Clay Products
Colds & Coughs
Colloidal Products
Consultation - via Phone
Detox
DHEA or Melatonin
Digestion Support
DMSO Products
Dr Millers Holy Tea
Drinking Water Enhancers
Enzymes & Probiotics
Enviro & Energy Protection
Enviro Carry Bags
Essential Oils
Eye Health
Fantastic Useful Gadgets
Frankincense
Fulvic Acid
Get Your Ginger Up !
Geopathic Stress
Healthy Choices
Hemp Products
Herbal Capsules & Tablets
Herbal Liquids & Dried Herbs
Home & Lifestyle
Homeopathic Remedies
Horses
Hyaluronic Acid
Joint & Muscle Pain
Immune Support
Iodine
Laundry , Etc
Lauricidin (Monolaurin)
Lifestream Products
Liposomal
Looking for a Gift ?
Magnesium
Magic of Mushrooms
Minerals & Vitamins
Moonbird Oil
Moringa
MSM for People & Pets
MSM Skincare & More !
Natural Therapies
New Products
Oxygen Products
Roogenic
Sleep
Test Kits
Thompsons Products
Transdermal
Trial Sizes or Paks
Vitamin C
Vitus
Water Improvement
Weight Control
Xooma
Zapper Wellness Device
Zeolite

Essential Oils > Australian

Australian White Cypress (leaf oil) 12ml

Price:

$13.00




QTY:

        
Australian White Cypress (leaf oil) 12ml

Australian White Cypress Essential Oil (Leaf oil)
An intensely refreshing, uplifting pine aroma with a fresh lime note.

Australian White Cypress essential oil (leaf oil), is a clear to mild yellow coloured essential oil, it is deeply refreshing and uplifting. It is superb for uplifting emotions and energy.

Botanical name Callitris glaucophylla
Ingredients 100% v/v pure Australian White Cypress essential oil (distilled from the leaf).

Australian White Cypress Essential Oil Aroma
A strong, fresh, lemony pine aroma.Pleasant for men and women.

Australian White Cypress Essential Oil Benefits
Uplifting, refreshing, energising.
Australian White Cypress in the NSW Outback

Australian White Cypress Essential Oil Uses
In an oil burner, vaporiser or a sauna. Use to freshen a bathroom, in potpourri, or add to your cleaning liquids for floors and benches.

Directions and More Uses
Aromatherapy Oil 2 to 4 drops in an oil burner, a couple of drops in a vaporiser, 1 to 2 drops into a bath.

Blend Australian White Cypress Essential oil with
Essentially Australia Oils: Eucalyptus Australiana Essential Oil, Lemon Myrtle Essential Oil, Honey Myrtle

Massage Australian White Cypress Essential Oil
5 to 10 drops per 100ml of carrier oil.

Main Actives
alpha-pinene: Known anti-inflammatory
limonene: Known anti-viral

Precautions
It is non toxic.
Use at less than 0.25% concentration (5 to 10 drops per 100ml of carrier oil) for products that remain on the skin, eg massage oils.
Keep out of reach of children.
Store away from direct sunlight.
Store below 30 degrees Celsius.

Other Common Names
Northern Cypress Pine, White Cypress Pine, Murray Pine Cypress, Jade Cypress.



Shopping cart software by ezimerchant